Search for content, post, videos

Guests of the BCN Sports Film Festival 2019

The 10th edition of the BCN Sports Film is from June 3rd to 9th. During this period, the Festival will hold different sessions with interesting screenings.

 

During the sessions we will have activities and guests. It is communicated to the media that for doing interviews with one of the guests they must request to info@bcnsportsfilm.org

 

MONDAY 3 OF JUNE

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Opening Ceremony

Special Guest: Mario Casado, his 15-year-old has won the 8th edition of the Spot-Sport competition.

TUESDAY 4 OF JUNE

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Esport km 0

GUESTS

“El primer Bowl” – Documental

  • Jordi Bentanachs Sanz – Director
  • Txus Villanova Arnas – Producer
  • Miquel Àngel Navajas – Production assistant and camera
  • Francisco Gabás Criado – Protagonist
  • Àngels Borrell – Protagonist
  • Jose Manuel Roura – Protagonist

 

 “La Sagi” – Documental

  • Francecs Escribano – Codirector (Minoria Absoluta)
  • Josep Maria Farràs – Coproductor (FC Barcelona)
  • Anna Sahun – Main actress

 

  • PLACECasa Elizalde
  • HOUR: 19.30 h
  • Session: Outdoor Sports

GUESTS:

“A Nordic Skater” – Documental

  • Paulius Neverbickas – Director and producer

 

This is HERstory” – Documental

  • Ilina Arsova – Director from Lithuania

 

  • PLACE: Cinemes Can Castellet
  • HOUR: 20.00 h
  • Session: Esport al Rescat!

GUESTS:

DUNK” – Fiction

  • Sophie Martin – French Director

 

WEDNESDAY 5 OF JUNE

  • PLACE: Auditori 1899 – FC Barcelona
  • HOUR: 16.30 h
  • SessiON: Els Colors de l’Esport

GUESTS:

DEAD RUN” – Fiction

  •  Daishi Kato – Japanese Director

 

“OUSMANE” Dembelé – Documental

  • Jesse Adang – Codirector from France

 

“BUSCANDO EL GREEN” – Documental

  • Josep Campos – Director from Mexico

 

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Ganbaru

 

GUESTS:

DEAD RUN” – Fiction

  • Daishi Kato – Japanese Director

 

STUD” – Fiction

  • Casiano R. Hamer – USA director

 

“MITAKA SUMO SCHOOL” – Documental

  • Ruben Ventura – Director
  • Mai Hosoi – Producer
  • Tomoko Hirasawa – Automaker
  • Francesc Clèries – Technical sound

OTHER MEMBERS OF THE PRODUCTION TEAM BARCELONA

  

  • PLACE: Museu i Centre Colet d’Estudis de l’Esport Dr. Melcior Colet
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: El Repte

GUESTS:

Commemorative ceremony of the 50th anniversary of the ACELL

 

  • PLACE: Cinemes Can Castellet
  • HOUR: 20.00 h
  • Session: Curts Non-Stop

GUESTS:

ADALAMADRINA” – Fiction

  • Carlota Oms Moreno – Director from Barcelona

  

THURSDAY 6 OF JUNE

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Passaport Esportiu

GUESTS:

 “Hamza” – Documental

  • Vidal Sabater – Director

Round table with Ms. Maria Lluisa Gol Vice-president of the FCBQ, Mr. Vidal Sabater, technical of the BQ Solidaris, Mr. Hamza.

 

  • PLACE: Museu i Centre Colet d’Estudis de l’Esport Dr. Melcior Colet
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Crossing Beyond

GUESTS:

“Crossing Beyond” – Documental

Act linked to the candidature of Barcelona Pirineus. Possible guest, the sportswoman Queralt Castellet

 

  • PLACE: Auditori Sant Martí
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Sport Today

GUESTS:

“ELS SIS GRAUS DE LLIBERTAT” – Documental

  • Sergio Hernández Martín – Director from Barcelona

 

AMINE” – Fiction

  • Noha Choukrallah – Director from Belgium

 

  • PLACE: Centre Cultural El Sortidor
  • HOur: 19.30 h
  • Session: En Femení

GUESTS:

FOOTSTEPS” – Documental

  • Claudia Kedney Bolduc – Director and producer from Quebec

 

¿ME VAS A GRITAR?” – Documental

  • Laura Guerrero – Director and producer from Barcelona

 

FRIDAY 7 OF JUNE

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: Especial Tour de France

GUESTS:

“HOLY TOUR” – Documental

  • Valéry Rosier – Codirector from France

 

  • PLACE: Museu Olímpic i de l’Esport Joan Antoni Samaranch
  • HOUR: 11.00 h
  • Session: Escolar

GUESTS:

“SERPENTINES” – Fiction

  • Alice Neuville – French Firector

 

  • PLACE: Filmoteca de Catalunya
  • HOUR: 19.00 h
  • Session: The Power of Sport

GUESTS:

HIGHT PASSES” – Documental

  • Cosima Barzini – English Director

Round table in charge of the Direcció General de Cooperació per al Desenvolupament de la Generalitat de Catalunya.